Ohrwurm des Tages



It don't matter...
When you turn...
Gonna survive...
You live and learn...
I been thinking 'bout you babe...
By the light of dawn...
And midnight blue...
Day and night...
I been missing you...
I been thinking about you baby...
Almost makes me crazy.
Come and live with me.

Either way...
Win or lose...
When you run into trouble...
You live the blues.
I been thinking about you babe...
See it almost... makes me crazy... child.

Nothing's right...
When you ain't here...
I'll give all that I have,
Just to... keep you near.
I wrote you a letter,
And tried to,
Make it clear.
You just don't believe that...
I'm sincere,
I been thinking 'bout you baby.

Plans and schemes...
Hopes and fears...
Dreams I deny...
For all these years...
I been thinking 'bout you babe...
Living with me...
Well...
I been thinking 'bout you baby...
Makes me wanna woo-oo-hoo...
Woo-oo-hoo.
Yeah...
Child...

Nothing's right...
If you ain't here...
I'll give all that I have...
Just to... keep you near...
I wrote you a letter darling,
Try to.. make it clear,
Oh but you... just don't believe...
That I'm sincere.
Thinking 'bout you baby...
I want you to live with me.
Well...
I been thinking 'bout you baby...
I want you to live with me.

Kommentare